x
Ce site internet dépose des cookies tiers, sous réserve de votre consentement, afin d’améliorer son interactivité (partage d’une vidéo Youtube). Pour en savoir plus, vous pouvez consulter nos informations relatives aux cookies.Accepter Interdire

Personal data

1. PREAMBLE

Syntec Numérique processes personal data in the context of the website https://www.act4new.com/ dedicated to the ACT4NEW event which will take place from 30 April 2020 to 17 May 2020 online.

This event aims at initiating a citizen reflection to identify and implement solutions that will allow to adapt in the medium term to the post-deconfinement context and to the consequences of the Covid-19 epidemic.

Syntec Numérique undertakes to process all personal data in accordance with the regulations in force.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) : https://www.cnil.fr/

2. IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER

Personal data are processed by Syntec Numérique, a professional union governed by the French Labour Code, whose registered office is located at 148 boulevard Haussmann, 75008 Paris, represented by Godefroy de Bentzmann, President of Syntec Numérique - E-mail: contact@syntec-numerique.fr.

3. DEFINITIONS

Ceremony : designates the closing ceremony of the Act4New event.

Recipient(s): the natural or legal person, public authority, service or any other body which receives communication of personal data, whether or not it is a third party.

Personal data(s): any information relating to a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly (e.g. a name, a photograph, an e-mail address including a surname or a first name, a business card, etc.). No distinction is made between confidential, public, professional or non-professional information. Paper files are also concerned.

Form: refers to the form allowing people to propose an idea during the Ideathon and/or to register to develop a solution during the Hackathon organised by Syntec Numérique (see conditions of participation)

Hackathon: designates the phase of Act4New during which the ideas selected during the Ideathon will be developed by different teams.

Ideathon: designates the Act4New phase during which participants will be able to submit innovative ideas in response to several proposed themes. Partner(s) : refers to any organisation, selected by Syntec Numérique, that is a partner of the Act4New event (member of the Jury, promotion and communication of the event, etc.).

Permanent(s): refers to the Managing Director, the employees of Syntec Numérique and/or any person hired (directly or indirectly) to carry out a mission for Syntec Numérique, including temporary workers and trainees.

Processing(s): any operation or set of operations carried out or not using automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of Data.

Site: means the website of the Act4New initiative by Syntec Numérique https://www.act4new.com/.

Subcontractor(s): means any company that may process Personal Data on behalf of Syntec Numérique in accordance with the instructions given by Syntec Numérique.

Violation of Personal Data: means a breach of security resulting, accidentally or unlawfully, in the destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of or access to Personal Data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

4. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Syntec Numérique collects Personal Data relating to your identity and professional situation.

- Identity : Last name, First name ;

- Contact details : E-mail address, Telephone number ;

- Data relating to your professional situation: Profession, Employer.

The obligatory nature of the information that you must provide is indicated to you at the time of collection of the Personal Data, for example, on the corresponding forms by an asterisk. In addition, during these operations, you are informed of the collection and processing of your Personal Data by means of an information notice.

If you do not wish to communicate the information requested, you may not be able to participate in the Ideathon and/or the Hackathon and/or the Ceremony.

5. PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

Personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. Syntec Numérique ensures that personal data are processed in an adequate, relevant and limited way to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

The personal data about you collected via the Site allows Syntec Numérique to :

• Allow you to share and propose an idea (Ideathon) that may be retained in the context of the organization of the Hackathon;

• Enable you to register and participate in the Hackathon organized by Syntec Numérique and its partners;

• To allow you to register and participate in the Ceremony;

• To provide you with information on the organization of the Act4New event and in particular on the Hackathon, the Ceremony, etc. ;

• Answer the questions you send through the contact form;

• Via the deposit of cookies: to improve the interactivity of the Site.

6. LEGAL BASES OF THE PROCESSING

The legal bases of the processing operations carried out by Syntec Numérique are :

• The legitimate interests pursued by Syntec Numérique, namely:

✓ the provision of services and benefits resulting from the membership of the Syntec Numérique member company that the data subject represents at Syntec Numérique ;

✓ the representation and promotion of the business lines, in particular within the ecosystem;

✓ the determination of an ethic of professional and moral behaviour and concern for its respect by members.

• The consent of the persons concerned for the deposit of third party cookies.

The legal bases of the processing operations are detailed by purpose in the table below "Duration of storage of personal data".

7. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The recipients of your personal data are Syntec Numérique's permanent staff, service providers and partners in charge of processing them.

8. AUTOMATED INDIVIDUAL DECISION MAKING

The treatments carried out by Syntec Numérique do not provide for automated decision making.

9. DURATION OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

FINAL LEGAL BASIS OF THE CONSERVATION PERIOD
Propose an idea during the Ideathon Legitimate interest 5 years maximum from the end of the event Act4New
Registration and participation in the hackathon Legitimate interest 5 years maximum from the end of the event Act4New
Registration and participation in the Ceremony Legitimate interest 5 years maximum from the end of the event Act4New
Sending information Legitimate interest 5 years maximum from the end of the event Act4New
Issues Legitimate interest Deletion 5 years maximum from the end of the event Act4New
Cookies Consent Refer to the "cookies" section.



10 TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

In case of transfer of your Personal Data to a Recipient located in a non-EU Member State, appropriate guarantees will be put in place, in accordance with the legal provisions in force and Syntec Numérique will inform you by any means.

11. RIGHTS OF PERSONS

In accordance with the legal provisions in force, you have :

• a right of access to your personal data,

• a right to correction or deletion,

• the right to limit the processing of which you are the object,

• the right to object to the processing.

These rights may be exercised subject to compliance with certain conditions and in certain cases. You can find out about your rights in detail by visiting the site of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

If, after contacting us, you feel that your rights are not being respected, you may submit a complaint to a supervisory authority. The control authority in charge of the processing carried out by Syntec Numérique is the CNIL.

To exercise your rights, you can contact us by indicating your contact details (surname, first name, e-mail or postal address) via juridique@syntec-numerique.fr or by post at the following address Syntec Numérique, 148 boulevard Haussmann, 75008 Paris.

A reply will be sent to you within a maximum period of one month from receipt of your request.

• COOKIES

The website https://www.act4new.com/ uses cookies.

The term cookie covers all non-executable text files, tracers, web beacons and other technologies deposited by Syntec Numérique or by third parties, subject to your consent, when you consult this Site.

Below you will find more information about cookies, how we use them and how you can control their use.

During your first visit to the Site, a banner informs you of the presence of these cookies and invites you to indicate your choice. They are deposited only if you accept them.

You can at any time accept or refuse the deposit of a cookie or modify your choices, in particular by configuring your cookies in the cookie management panel.

Please note that refusing to accept certain cookies or uninstalling them may result in the deactivation of certain features of the Site. We use the deposit of third party cookies to improve the interactivity of the website. The following feature uses third-party cookies deposited directly by these services.

YOUTUBE GPS
PREF
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
YSC
These cookies are used to share a video on a page of the website via the Youtube platform and to keep a history of the videos that have been viewed. The retention period of these third party cookies is subject to the cookie policies of the third party.